×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

Or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the AFS Fuel Services website, www.allhose.net.au

AFS Fuel Services is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.  We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out several principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Thank you for visiting foodndrinkaustralia.com.au, an online website managed by the Etched Creative team located in Brisbane, QLD. We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information. 

The term “personal information” in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained. We do not collect personal information about you when you visit our website.

You may use our website without identifying yourself or revealing other personal information. If you send us a feedback form you do not need to identify yourself or use your real name.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or updating the website. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. AFS Fuel Services takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

AFS Fuel Services reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Company Name reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

AFS Fuel Services welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.

Alternatively, you can write to us at:

Unit 1, 52 Savage St Pinkenba QLD 4008

 

Enquire Now

* Required Fields